2ND XV
2XV compete on 3 fronts; in Ulster Rugby Conference Division 2, Ulster Town’s Cup & Junior Cup competition
2ND XV - 2022/23
Team | Date | Time | Opponents | Venue | Comp | Res | For | Agst | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2ND XV | 26/8/23 | 14:30 | Grosvenor- Junior Cup Group | Home | loss | 26 | 39 | ||
2ND XV | 2/9/23 | 14:30 | Clogher Valley | Away | win | 36 | 22 | ||
2ND XV | 16/9/23 | 14:30 | Queens | Home | win | 38 | 36 | ||
2ND XV | 30/9/23 | 14:30 | Banbridge | Home | loss | 21 | 27 | ||
2ND XV | 7/10/23 | 14:30 | Letterkenny - Towns Cup Rd 1 | Away | win | 50 | 12 | ||
2ND XV | 14/10/23 | 14:30 | Armagh | Home | win | 12 | 3 | ||
2ND XV | 21/10/23 | 14:30 | Ballynahinch | Away | loss | 10 | 31 | ||
2ND XV | 26/10/23 | 19:45 | Malone | Away | postponed | ||||
2ND XV | 4/11/23 | 14:30 | Portadown - Junior Cup Group | Home | loss | ||||
2ND XV | 18/11/23 | 14:30 | Towns Cup Rd 2 Ards | Home | win | 52 | 0 | ||
2ND XV | 25/11/23 | 14:30 | Omagh | Away | win | 30 | 25 | ||
2ND XV | 2/12/23 | 14:30 | Ballynahinch | Home | loss | 22 | 29 | ||
2ND XV | 20/12/23 | 19:45 | Instonians | Away | win | 20 | 19 | ||
2ND XV | 6/1/24 | 14:30 | Dromore - Junior Cup Group | Away | Postponed | ||||
2ND XV | 13/1/24 | 13:00 | Malone | Home | win | 60 | 0 | ||
2ND XV | 20/1/24 | 14:30 | Derry - Junior Cup | Home | Win | 23 | 21 | ||
2ND XV | 3/2/24 | 14:30 | Armagh - Forster Cup | Away | loss | 16 | 19 | ||
2ND XV | 10/2/24 | 13:00 | Queens | Away | Win | 40 | 5 | ||
2ND XV | 17/2/24 | 14:30 | Clogher Valley | Home | Win | 48 | 0 | ||
2ND XV | 24/2/24 | 12:30 | Rainey 2 | Ballymena Academy | win | 60 | 12 | ||
2ND XV | 2/3/24 | 14:30 | Towns Cup SF / Dromore | Away | win | 18 | 17 | ||
2ND XV | 9/3/23 | 14:30 | Instonians | Home | win | 35 | 17 | ||
2ND XV | 16/3/24 | 14:30 | Rainey | Away | Win | 52 | 0 | ||
2ND XV | 20/3/24 | 14:30 | Omagh 2 | Home | off - conceded by Omagh | ||||
2ND XV | 23/3/24 | 14:30 | Banbridge 2 | Away | win | 31 | 26 | ||
2ND XV | 1/4/24 | Towns Cup Final | |||||||
2ND XV | 20/4/24 | Junior Cup SF | |||||||
2ND XV | 4/5/24 | Junior Cup Final |
COACHES
GARETH FISHER
HEAD COACH
MATTHEW DICK
PLAYER COACH