Welcome to Ballymena RFC @ Eaton Park – Est 1887

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2021/22

Overview of all fixtures & results for Ballymena RFC for the season of 2021/22

1ST XV - 2021/22

           
1
DateTimeOpponentsVenueCompResForAgstReport
2
1ST XV
Sat 14 Aug
City of Derry (F) Fri 7.30pm
H
FRIENDLY
X
3
1ST XV
Sat 21 Aug
Ballyclare (F) Thu 7.45pm
H
FRIENDLY
W
4
1ST XV
Sat 28 Aug
14:30City of DerryHUBLW2921
5
1ST XVSat 4 SepOmaghAUBLL3316
6
1ST XV
Sat 11 Sep
BangorHUBLW5617REPORT
7
1ST XV
Sat 18 Sep
8
1ST XV
Sat 25 Sep
HarlequinsHUBLW2513REPORT
9
1ST XVSat 2 OctQueensAAILL2440REPORT
10
1ST XVSat 9 OctBuccaneersHAILW2922REPORT
11
1ST XV
Sat 16 Oct
Old CrescentHAILW2925REPORT
12
1ST XV
Sat 23 Oct
13
1ST XV
Sat 30 Oct
DolphinAAILW2610REPORT
14
1ST XVSat 6 NovBarnhallHAILW4425REPORT
15
1ST XV
Sat 13 Nov
16
1ST XV
Sat 20 Nov
CashelAAILL1424REPORT
17
1ST XV
Wed 24 Nov
18
1ST XV
Sat 27 Nov
NenaghHAILW4612REPORT
19
1ST XVSat 4 DecUL BohemiansAAILL2629REPORT
20
1ST XV
Sat 11 Dec
RaineyHAILW1410REPORT
21
1ST XV
Sat 18 Dec
DungannonAUBL
22
1ST XV
Sun 26 Dec
23
1ST XVSat 1 Jan
24
1ST XVSat 8 Jan
Queens - Senior Cup Rd 1
ACUPL1039REPORT
25
1ST XV
Sat 15 Jan
RaineyAAILW1210REPORT
26
1ST XV
Sat 22 Jan
UL BohemiansHAILW427REPORT
27
1ST XV
Sat 29 Jan
NenaghAAILL741REPORT
28
1ST XVSat 5 Feb
29
1ST XV
Sat 12 Feb
30
1ST XV
Sat 19 Feb
CashelHAILL717REPORT
31
1ST XV
Sat 26 Feb
BarnhallAAILL1931REPORT
32
1ST XVSat 5 MarDolphinHAILL2647REPORT
33
1ST XV
Sat 12 Mar
34
1ST XV
Sat 19 Mar
Senior Cup QFCUP
35
1ST XV
Sat 26 Mar
Old CrescentAAILL1725REPORT
36
1ST XVSat 2 AprBuccaneersAAILL319
37
1ST XVSat 9 AprQueensHAILW3317
38
1ST XV
Sat 16 Apr
Senior Cup SF (EASTER)
CUP
39
1ST XV
Mon 18 Apr
40
1ST XV
Sat 23 Apr
QUEENSA
PLAYOFF
41
1ST XV
Sat 30 Apr
42
1ST XV
Sat 7 May
43
1ST XV
Sat 14 May
Senior Cup FinalN
44
1ST XV
Sat 21 May
45
1ST XV
Sat 28 May
46
1ST XVSat 4 Jun
47
1ST XV
Sat 11 Jun
48
1ST XV
Sat 18 Jun
49
1ST XV
Sat 25 Jun

2ND XV - 2021/22

          
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueResForAgstReport
2
2ND XV
Sat 14 Aug
3
2ND XV
Sat 21 Aug
Ballyclare (F) Thu 7.45pmA
4
2ND XV
Sat 28 Aug
Ballymoney - CLHL1436
5
2ND XVSat 4 SepLarne - CLAW2913
6
2ND XV
Fri 10 Sep
Malone - CL 7.45pmAL1724REPORT
7
2ND XV
Sat 18 Sep
Donaghadee - CLAW410
8
2ND XV
Sat 25 Sep
Randalstown - CLHL2021REPORT
9
2ND XVSat 2 Oct
10
2ND XVSat 9 OctBanbridge - CLA
NO REFEREE - NOT PLAYED
11
2ND XV
Sat 16 Oct
Ards - CLAW356REPORT
12
2ND XV
Sat 23 Oct
Donaghadee - Junior Cup Rd 1
H
CANCELLED BY DONAGHADEE
13
2ND XV
Sat 30 Oct
Omagh - CLHW607REPORT
14
2ND XVSat 6 NovLisburn - CLHW347REPORT
15
2ND XV
Sat 13 Nov
16
2ND XV
Sat 20 Nov
Academy - CLAW2417
17
2ND XV
Wed 24 Nov
18
2ND XV
Sat 27 Nov
Limavady - CLHW4629REPORT
19
2ND XVSat 4 DecArmagh - Junior Cup Rd 2AL1315REPORT
20
2ND XV
Sat 11 Dec
Coleraine - CLAL1025
21
2ND XV
Sat 18 Dec
Lurgan - CLHW450
22
2ND XV
Sun 26 Dec
23
2ND XVSat 1 JanJunior Cup QF
24
2ND XVSat 8 Jan
25
2ND XV
Sat 15 Jan
Towns Cup Rd 1 - Randalstown
HW2412REPORT
26
2ND XV
Sat 22 Jan
MaloneAW403REPORT
27
2ND XV
Sat 29 Jan
OmaghAW383REPORT
28
2ND XVSat 5 Feb
29
2ND XV
Sat 12 Feb
Towns Cup Rd 2 - Ballynahinch
AL67REPORT
30
2ND XV
Sat 19 Feb
HinchAW2119REPORT
31
2ND XV
Sat 26 Feb
Towns Cup QF
32
2ND XVSat 5 MarArmaghAL1022REPORT
33
2ND XV
Sat 12 Mar
BanbridgeHW3712REPORT
34
2ND XV
Sat 19 Mar
Towns Cup SF
35
2ND XV
Sat 26 Mar
MaloneH
NOT PLAYED
36
2ND XVSat 2 AprArmaghHW3326
37
2ND XVSat 9 AprOmaghHW360
38
2ND XV
Sat 16 Apr
BanbridgeAW3712
39
2ND XV
Mon 18 Apr
Towns Cup FinalN
40
2ND XV
Sat 23 Apr
HinchH
41
2ND XV
Sat 30 Apr
Junior Cup SF
42
2ND XV
Sat 7 May
43
2ND XV
Sat 14 May
Junior Cup Final
44
2ND XV
Sat 21 May
45
2ND XV
Sat 28 May
46
2ND XVSat 4 Jun
47
2ND XV
Sat 11 Jun
48
2ND XV
Sat 18 Jun
49
2ND XV
Sat 25 Jun

3RD XV - 2021/22

          
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueResForAgstReport
2
3RD XVSat 14 Aug
3
3RD XVSat 21 Aug
4
3RD XVSat 28 Aug
5
3RD XVSat 4 Sep
6
3RD XVSat 11 Sep
7
3RD XVSat 18 SepColeraineAL718
8
3RD XVSat 25 SepRandalstownHW3724REPORT
9
3RD XVSat 2 Oct
10
3RD XVSat 9 Oct
11
3RD XVSat 16 OctBallymoneyHW243
12
3RD XVSat 23 OctDungannonAW5019
13
3RD XVSat 30 Oct
14
3RD XVSat 6 Nov
15
3RD XVSat 13 NovRaineyAW2720REPORT
16
3RD XVSat 20 NovDonegalHW4310
17
3RD XV
Wed 24 Nov
18
3RD XVSat 27 NovLimavadyHL1019
19
3RD XVSat 4 Dec
20
3RD XVSat 11 DecPROV
21
3RD XVSat 18 DecPROV
22
3RD XVSun 26 Dec
23
3RD XVSat 1 Jan
24
3RD XVSat 8 Jan
Forster Cup Rd 1 - Ballynahinch 4
AW203REPORT
25
3RD XVSat 15 Jan
26
3RD XVSat 22 JanDonegal TownAW387
27
3RD XVSat 29 JanForster Cup Rd 2 - Rainey 3HW2719
28
3RD XVSat 5 FebColeraine 2HW295
29
3RD XVSat 12 FebBallyclare 3HL1224
30
3RD XVSat 19 FebForster Cup QF - Academy 2HW308
31
3RD XVSat 26 FebBallymoney 3HW7219
32
3RD XVSat 5 Mar
33
3RD XVSat 12 MarColeraine 2AW2217
34
3RD XVSat 19 Mar
35
3RD XVSat 26 MarForster Cup SF - Queens 3HW1412REPORT
36
3RD XVSat 2 AprBallymoney 3AW6714
37
3RD XVSat 9 AprForster Cup FinalHW3325REPORT
38
3RD XVSat 16 AprRandalstown 2HL1920
39
3RD XVMon 18 Apr
40
3RD XVSat 23 AprBallyclare 3A
41
3RD XVSat 30 AprDonegal TownH
42
3RD XVSat 7 MayRandalstown 2A
43
3RD XVSat 14 May
44
3RD XVSat 21 May
45
3RD XVSat 28 May
46
3RD XVSat 4 Jun
47
3RD XVSat 11 Jun
48
3RD XVSat 18 Jun
49
3RD XVSat 25 Jun

4TH XV 2021/22

          
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueResFor
Agst
Report
2
4TH XV
Sat 25 SepBallyclareHL2243
3
4TH XV
Sat 2 Oct
4
4TH XV
Sat 9 OctBHSFPA
NO REFEREE - NOT PLAYED
5
4TH XV
Sat 16 Oct
6
4TH XV
Sat 23 OctLarneAW559
7
4TH XV
Sat 30 OctCarrickHW520
8
4TH XV
Sat 6 Nov
9
4TH XV
Sat 13 Nov
10
4TH XV
Sat 20 NovOphirAW577
11
4TH XV
Wed 24 Nov
Ballymena 5 (7.45pm)HL1320
12
4TH XV
Sat 27 NovAcademyHW410
13
4TH XV
Sat 4 Dec
14
4TH XV
Sat 11 DecInnishowenHD1010
15
4TH XV
Sat 18 Dec
16
4TH XV
Sun 26 Dec
17
4TH XV
Sat 1 Jan
18
4TH XV
Sat 8 Jan
McCambley Rd 2 / Butler Rd 1
19
4TH XV
Sat 15 JanBallyclare 4HL1228
20
4TH XV
Sat 22 JanClogher Valley 3A
NOT PLAYED
21
4TH XV
Sat 29 JanMcCambley Rd 2 - D'Dee 2HW3811
22
4TH XV
Sat 5 Feb
23
4TH XV
Sat 12 FebArds 3A
NOT PLAYED
24
4TH XV
Sat 19 Feb
McCambley QF - Enniskillen 3
AW317
25
4TH XV
Sat 26 Feb
26
4TH XV
Sat 5 MarPortadown 3AW3124
27
4TH XV
Sat 12 Mar
28
4TH XV
Sat 19 MarBallyclare 4AW4712
29
4TH XV
Sat 26 Mar
McCambley SF - Ballynahinch 5
AL1015
30
4TH XV
Sat 2 AprClogher Valley 3A
NOT PLAYED
31
4TH XV
Sat 9 AprMcCambley Cup FinalN
32
4TH XV
Sat 16 AprArds 3A
NOT PLAYED
33
4TH XV
Mon 18 Apr
34
4TH XV
Sat 23 AprInnishowenA
35
4TH XV
Sat 30 Apr
36
4TH XV
Sat 7 MayREG
37
4TH XV
Sat 14 May
38
4TH XV
Sat 21 May
39
4TH XV
Sat 28 May
40
4TH XV
Sat 4 Jun
41
4TH XV
Sat 11 Jun
42
4TH XV
Sat 18 Jun
43
4TH XV
Sat 25 Jun

5TH XV 2021/22

           
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueCompResForAgstReport
2
5TH XV
Sat 2 OctCarrickA
LEAGUE
CONCEDED
3
5TH XV
Sat 9 OctOphirH
LEAGUE
W625
4
5TH XV
Sat 16 Oct
5
5TH XV
Sat 23 OctBallyclareA
LEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
6
5TH XV
Sat 30 Oct
7
5TH XV
Sat 6 NovAcademyA
LEAGUE
W3319
8
5TH XV
Sat 13 Nov
9
5TH XV
Sat 20 NovLarneH
LEAGUE
L038
10
5TH XV
Wed 24 Nov
Ballymena 4 (7.45pm)A
LEAGUE
W2015
11
5TH XV
Sat 27 NovBHSFPH
LEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
12
5TH XV
Sat 4 Dec
13
5TH XV
Sat 11 DecMcCambley Rd 1
14
5TH XV
Sat 18 Dec
15
5TH XV
Sun 26 Dec
16
5TH XV
Sat 1 Jan
17
5TH XV
Sat 8 Jan
McCambley Rd 2 / Butler Rd 1
18
5TH XV
Sat 15 Jan
19
5TH XV
Sat 22 Jan
20
5TH XV
Sat 29 Jan
21
5TH XV
Sat 5 Feb
22
5TH XV
Sat 12 FebColeraine 3A
NOT PLAYED
23
5TH XV
Sat 19 FebMcCambley QF / Butler QF
24
5TH XV
Sat 26 Feb
25
5TH XV
Sat 5 Mar
26
5TH XV
Sat 12 Mar
27
5TH XV
Sat 19 MarLimavady 3AL050
28
5TH XV
Sat 26 MarMcCambley SF / Butler SF
29
5TH XV
Sat 2 AprBallymoney 4HL583
30
5TH XV
Sat 9 AprMcCambley / Butler FinalsN
31
5TH XV
Sat 16 AprColeraine 3H
32
5TH XV
Mon 18 Apr
33
5TH XV
Sat 23 AprLimavady 3H
34
5TH XV
Sat 30 AprRainey 4 (Fri 29)A
35
5TH XV
Sat 7 MayRainey H
36
5TH XV
Sat 14 May
37
5TH XV
Sat 21 May
38
5TH XV
Sat 28 May
39
5TH XV
Sat 4 Jun
40
5TH XV
Sat 11 Jun
41
5TH XV
Sat 18 Jun
42
5TH XV
Sat 25 Jun

U18 - 2021/22

           
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueCompResForAgstReport
2
U18
25/09/2021
11.00RaineyHOMELEAGUEW2712REPORT
3
U1802/10/202111.00Belfast MetAWAYLEAGUEW1814REPORT
4
U1809/10/202111.00BanbridgeHOMELEAGUEW400REPORT
5
U18
16/10/2021
11.00EnniskillenAWAYLEAGUEW460REPORT
6
U18
23/10/2021
11.00VirginiaHOMELEAGUEW430REPORT
7
U18
30/10/2021
11.00ArmaghAWAYLEAGUEW407REPORT
8
U1806/11/202111.00MonaghanAWAYLEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
9
U18
13/11/2021
11.00RaineyAWAYLEAGUEW207REPORT
10
U18
27/11/2021
11.00BanbridgeAWAYLEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
11
U18
30/11/2021
11.00Belfast MetHOMELEAGUEW270REPORT
12
U1804/12/202111.00EnniskillenHOMELEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
13
U1811/12/202111.00VirginiaAWAYLEAGUEW33OREPORT
14
U18
18/12/2021
11.00ArmaghHOMELEAGUE
15
U1808/01/202211.00MonaghanHOMELEAGUE

U16 - 2021/22

           
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueCompResForAgstReport
2
U16
25/09/2021
11.00RaineyHOME
LEAGUE
W2912REPORT
3
U1602/10/202111.00ColeraineAWAY
LEAGUE
L044
4
U1609/10/202111.00BanbridgeHOME
LEAGUE
L2136REPORT
5
U16
16/10/2021
11.00EnniskillenAWAY
LEAGUE
W6210REPORT
6
U16
23/10/2021
11.00VirginiaHOME
LEAGUE
L841
7
U16
30/10/2021
11.00ArmaghAWAY
LEAGUE
W4112
8
U1606/11/202111.00MonaghanAWAY
LEAGUE
W3112
9
U16
13/11/2021
11.00
10
U16
20/11/2021
11.00ColeraineHOME
LEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
11
U16
27/11/2021
11.00
12
U1604/12/202111.00EnniskillenHOME
LEAGUE
13
U1611/12/202111.00VirginiaAWAY
LEAGUE
14
U16
18/12/2021
11.00ArmaghHOME
LEAGUE
15
U1608/01/202211.00MonaghanHOME
LEAGUE

U14 - 2021/22

           
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueCompResForAgstReport
2
U14
25/09/2021
11.00RaineyHOME
LEAGUE
W3014
3
U1402/10/202111.00ColeraineAWAY
LEAGUE
NOT PLAYED
4
U1409/10/202111.00BanbridgeHOME
LEAGUE
W367
5
U14
16/10/2021
11.00EnniskillenAWAY
LEAGUE
W317
6
U14
23/10/2021
11.00VirginiaHOME
LEAGUE
L526
7
U14
30/10/2021
11.00ArmaghAWAY
LEAGUE
W021
8
U1406/11/202111.00MonaghanAWAY
LEAGUE
D55
9
U14
13/11/2021
11.00RaineyAWAY
LEAGUE
W2414
10
U14
20/11/2021
11.00ColeraineHOME
LEAGUE
W400
11
U14
27/11/2021
11.00BanbridgeAWAY
LEAGUE
W120
12
U1404/12/202111.00
13
U1411/12/202111.00VirginiaAWAY
LEAGUE
14
U14
18/12/2021
11.00ArmaghHOME
LEAGUE
15
U1408/01/202211.00MonaghanHOME
LEAGUE

MINI RUGBY - 2021/22

    
1
DayDateTeam
2
Saturday
02/10/2021Ballymoney (Away)
3
Saturday
09/10/2021
4
Saturday
16/10/2021
City of Derry (Home)
5
Saturday
23/10/2021
6
Saturday
30/10/2021
7
Saturday
06/11/2021Coleraine (Home)
8
Saturday
13/11/2021
9
Saturday
20/11/2021
Ballyclare (Away)
10
Saturday
27/11/2021
11
Saturday
04/12/2021Randalstown (Home)
12
Saturday
11/12/2021
13
Saturday
18/12/2021
TBC (Home)
14
Saturday
25/12/2021
No Rugby (Christmas Holidays)
15
Saturday
1/1/2022No Rugby (New Year Holidays)
16
Saturday
08/01/2022Coleraine (Away)
17
Saturday
15/01/2022
Ballyclare (Home)
18
Friday
21/01/2022
P7 Larne Friday Night Lights
19
Saturday
22/01/2022
Banbridge (Away)
20
Saturday
29/01/2022
Ballymoney (Home)
21
Saturday
05/02/2022Limavady (Away)
22
Saturday
12/02/2022Larne (Home)
23
Saturday
19/02/2022
City of Derry (Away)
24
Saturday
26/02/2022
Belfast HighFP (Away)
25
Saturday
05/03/2022Lisburn (Home)
26
Saturday
12/03/2022City of Armagh (Away)
27
Friday
18/03/2022
P7 Stewart's Melville (Edinburgh)
28
Saturday
19/03/2022
29
Sunday
20/03/2022
Coleraine Festival
30
Saturday
26/03/2022
31
Saturday
02/04/2022Ballyclare Festival
32
Saturday
09/04/2022
33
Saturday
16/04/2022
No Rugby (Easter Holidays)
34
Saturday
23/04/2022
BALLYMENA MINI FESTIVAL
35
Saturday
30/04/2022
36
Saturday
07/05/2022Armagh Mini Blitz

WOMENS - 2021/22

           
1
TeamDateTimeOpponentsVenueCompResForAgstReport
2
TESTTEST14:30TESTHOMETESTTESTTESTTEST

GALLERY

HIGHLIGHTS